NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31 Benson Ave Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $166,788 - $197,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $111,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of September 2019

A must see South Buffalo 3/3 Double. Great possible owner occupied income property. Recently updated includes asphalt driveway (4 cars), Hot Water Tank (2016 & 2017), 2 new boilers (2017), hardwood floors, 2 sheds in the backyard. Good location, separate utilities and parking are just some of the added features of this investment property. Everything is already done, all you have to do is collect the rent. No Showings until the Open House on Sunday, June 30th at 1 p.m.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Laskowski

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40LA1039611 Listed on: 06/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Stephany

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401305038

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,564 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x187

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener
  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-133-520-0002-043-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,732

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,564 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca Street to Benson Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-133-520-0002-043-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6564.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2732.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert L and Zimmerman Catherine M
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
1%
Current Estimated Value
$183,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$95,625
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Pg Capital Llc
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert L and Zimmerman Catherine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Patisso Oscar and Gullo Nicholas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poloncarz Thomas $111,000 None Available
Zimmerman Robert L $47,000 None Available
Patisso Oscar $22,500 --
-- $57,000 --
Keenan Thomas H $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poloncarz Thomas $108,989
Previous Owner Zimmerman Robert L $42,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $111,000 +1.0% $52 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,752 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2024 $2,752 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2023 $2,709 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2022 $2,956 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2021 $2,937 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2020 $2,816 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2019 $2,742 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2018 $2,732 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2017 $1,390 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2016 $2,556 $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2015 -- $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
2014 -- $27,000 $3,300 $23,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1204557

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-133-520-0002-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.