27 Bergers Ct E Yaphank, NY 11980
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $877,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Bergers Ct E, Yaphank, NY 11980 and is currently estimated at $815,922, approximately $237 per square foot. 27 Bergers Ct E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Rocket Mortgage Llc and Henry
Bought by
Edmond Marie and Edmond Machado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$602,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins Kevin and Henry Marcia
Bought by
Henry Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Island Estates At Yaphank Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Kevin and Henry Jenkins Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmond Marie | $753,000 | -- | |
| Henry Marcia | $4,333 | None Available | |
| Henry Marcia | $4,333 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Kevin | $406,222 | -- | |
| Jenkins Kevin L | $406,222 | -- |
Source: Public Records