Estimated Value: $443,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Brady Ave, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $491,160, approximately $429 per square foot. 27 Brady Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,559 | $450,700 | $226,200 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $450,700 | $226,200 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $389,700 | $192,200 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $389,700 | $192,200 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $297,000 | $146,300 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $297,000 | $146,300 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $235,300 | $96,500 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $219,000 | $96,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $190,000 | $91,700 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $190,000 | $91,700 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $178,200 | $91,700 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $5,243 | $178,200 | $91,700 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $5,360 | $170,200 | $89,800 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map