27 Bridgeway Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $434,806 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Bridgeway Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $441,202, approximately $198 per square foot. 27 Bridgeway Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Emge Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Keller Scott E and Keller Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,240
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$399,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Scott E | $176,702 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Scott E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |