Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Heflin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 977-3818
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $428,000
Architecturally-speaking, this mid-century modern gem might be the coolest home on the market in Easthampton. Nestled between the Manhan Bike Trail, the high school and K-8 school, and Nonotuck Park, this 3-bed 1-bath ranch is a memorable jewel--ceiling and woodwork and trim details not seen anywhere else. Granite kitchen, eating 'nook' and a dining area possible in 3 different spaces. Inviting front sunroom being used as cozy living room, and ample primary bedroom w/ a good closet is tucked into the rear of the home. Updated, sweet bathroom, updated lighting fixtures, new interior paint. Loads of dry storage for bikes, kayaks, workshop or vehicle in the garage. Basement could easily be at-home office or extra den. Quiet, suprisingly deep backyard w/ shed, and deck for morning coffee. Rebuilt chimney. Excellent wood floors, kitchen pantry space, superb natural light. Truly well-maintained, original and quirky...very easy living. New infrared sauna negotiable. Nice price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowicki Ewa | $380,500 | None Available | |
| Nowicki Ewa T | $380,500 | None Available | |
| Biddulph Romney | $332,000 | None Available | |
| Biddulph Romney | $332,000 | None Available | |
| Goodnow Construction Inc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Goodnow Construction Inc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Shea Andrew | $85,000 | -- | |
| Shea Andrew | $85,000 | -- | |
| Shea Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Shea Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Shea Nancy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowicki Ewa T | $304,400 | |
| Closed | Nowicki Ewa T | $304,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Biddulph Romney | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodnow Construction Inc | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $380,500 | +1.5% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -1.4% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Off Market | $380,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +13.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $332,000 | +11.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +86.9% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | $160,000 | +3.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $341,600 | $103,700 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $331,800 | $100,700 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $147,000 | $79,500 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $147,000 | $79,500 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $150,700 | $79,500 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $147,000 | $79,500 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $138,900 | $79,500 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $130,700 | $75,000 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $125,500 | $72,100 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $126,300 | $72,100 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $126,300 | $72,100 | $54,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Heflin
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 977-3818
7 in this area
143 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nick Adams
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 335-1850
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Stackow
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 378-4333
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sue Mellinger
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 800-4883
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Lepine
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 527-8311
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73354121
APN: EHAM-000151-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.