Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Adams
REMAX Revolution
(860) 481-9962
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $390,000
Discover the charm of 27 Burns St, a must-see property that's competitively priced to sell! This inviting home features three spacious bedrooms, each with generous closet space. The beautifully maintained original hardwood floors flow throughout the living areas. Enjoy the expansive family room, enhanced with a cozy fireplace and soaring cathedral ceilings, perfect for gatherings. The finished basement provides additional versatile space, ideal for a gym, office, or extra living area. Stay cool all summer with central air conditioning throughout. The maintenance-free exterior boasts great curb appeal, and the low-maintenance outdoor space is perfect for those who love to enjoy their yard without the hassle. Don't miss out on this opportunity this home is brimming with potential and awaits your personal touch! Contact us today for more information or to schedule a viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 401-921-5011 License #RES.0043807 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittridge Daniel | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kittridge Daniel | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kittridge Daniel | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kittridge Daniel | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Kittridge Daniel | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $344,300 | $164,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $246,000 | $90,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $246,000 | $90,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $246,000 | $90,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $160,800 | $45,800 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $160,800 | $45,800 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $160,800 | $45,800 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $113,400 | $38,800 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $113,400 | $38,800 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $113,400 | $38,800 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $104,200 | $38,800 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $104,200 | $38,800 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $3,517 | $104,200 | $38,800 | $65,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Adams
REMAX Revolution
(860) 481-9962
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Roch
Residential Properties Ltd
(401) 440-7483
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1388359
APN: PROV-790613-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.