27 Castle Dr Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Castle Dr, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $582,499, approximately $379 per square foot. 27 Castle Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Philip G Pariseau T
Bought by
Burke Jane and Burke Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jane | $299,000 | -- | |
| Burke Jane | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burke Jane | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,222 | $536,500 | $139,900 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $536,500 | $139,900 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $8,573 | $536,500 | $139,900 | $396,600 |
| 2022 | $13,038 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $288,000 | $90,700 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $222,300 | $79,900 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $222,300 | $79,900 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $10,496 | $222,300 | $79,900 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $9,823 | $222,300 | $79,900 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,300 | $79,900 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map