27 Cedarbrook Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $417,212 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cedarbrook Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $563,553, approximately $612 per square foot. 27 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
Belfiore Michael J and Belfiore Main,Suzanne E
Bought by
Belfiore Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfiore Michael J | $42,500 | -- | |
| Belfiore Michaelj | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $178,900 | $126,000 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $178,900 | $126,000 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map