27 Cedricton St Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Carrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $270,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Cedricton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $188,036, approximately $54 per square foot. 27 Cedricton St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Roosevelt K. - 5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Stenger Charles W
Bought by
Dees Jay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Bought by
Stenger Charles W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Jay J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dees Jay J | $130,000 | Penn Suburban Abstract Llc | |
| Stenger Charles W | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dees Jay J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $303 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $303 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $64,000 | $14,100 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map