NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Cherry St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2022

Last sale price $138,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,386 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2022

Marvelous mid century ranch home in Lockport! This 3 bed 1 bath stuns with meticulously maintained quarter acre lot. Set foot in through the very welcoming entrance to the large living room open to the adjacent dinning room with hardwood flooring and big windows allows you to relax and enjoy the calmness of this quaint neighborhood of this historic city. Take a note of the ideal kitchen with ample of cabinetry . Proceed in to the partially finished basement to find an additional living/entertainment room featured with a cozy fire place and a bar. Additional property highlights includes 2 car Garage, Full Basement with ample of storage space, pleasing backyard and conveniently located schools ,restaurants , shops and many more. Showings start 10/30 1pm. Offers due 11/03 4pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thejan Kodituwakku

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401342241 Listed on: 10/27/2021

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Byrd

Listing by Ren Home Advisors LLC License #10401320864

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x155

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-019-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,556

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Purchase
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-019-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4556.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2021
Sold by
Mattiuzzo Linda J and Granto Linda J
Bought by
Dimora Steven and Dimora Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
$195,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Conrad
Bought by
Granto Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dimora Steven $137,000 None Listed On Document
Granto Linda $86,000 Robert O'toole
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Granto Linda $84,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Sold $138,000 +6.2% $138 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $129,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,131 $167,000 $13,500 $153,500
2024 $4,131 $152,000 $13,500 $138,500
2023 $3,970 $142,000 $13,500 $128,500
2022 $3,075 $127,000 $13,500 $113,500
2021 $3,115 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2020 $3,048 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2019 $683 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2018 $2,204 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2017 $2,196 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2016 $2,127 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2015 -- $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2014 -- $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1375090

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-019-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.