27 Chestnut Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $172,735 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chestnut Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $221,934, approximately $256 per square foot. 27 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Courtney Darrell A and Courtney Jane C
Bought by
Dac Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dac Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $49,802 | $14,602 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $49,802 | $14,602 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $39,284 | $13,384 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $39,284 | $13,384 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $39,284 | $13,384 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $35,711 | $12,166 | $23,545 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $35,711 | $12,166 | $23,545 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $35,711 | $12,166 | $23,545 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $33,992 | $11,606 | $22,386 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $33,992 | $11,606 | $22,386 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $33,992 | $11,606 | $22,386 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $33,002 | $11,267 | $21,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map