C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Whitmore
Keller Williams Advisors
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $517,212
Stop the CAR!!! Newly Renovated top-to-bottom! Beautiful Exposed Brick Accent Wall, New Roof,HWH,HVAC,Ductwork,Windows,Electrical wiring,Lighting,Kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops,2 New bathrooms, Fire place insert,Deck,Concrete walkways. Everything in this house has been touched, Close to Wyoming Rec Center, Food, Wyoming High School! More Photos to Come!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chad Whitmore
Keller Williams Advisors License #2016005789 Listed on: 01/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillie Patrick | $410,000 | Uhl Jay J | |
| Lions Remodeling Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Tantsyura Nadia | -- | Terry Monnie Title | |
| Tantsyura Volodymyr | $127,500 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Schweitzer Raymond F | $122,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lillie Patrick | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tantsyura Volodymyr | $95,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2022 01/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | +121.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -9.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +56.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Off Market | $127,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $127,500 | -14.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $143,501 | $21,900 | $121,601 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $143,501 | $21,900 | $121,601 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $143,500 | $20,104 | $123,396 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $62,668 | $20,104 | $42,564 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $62,668 | $20,104 | $42,564 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $56,970 | $18,277 | $38,693 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $56,970 | $18,277 | $38,693 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $56,970 | $18,277 | $38,693 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $44,625 | $16,870 | $27,755 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $44,625 | $16,870 | $27,755 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $44,625 | $16,870 | $27,755 |
| 2013 | $3,647 | $54,149 | $16,870 | $37,279 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Whitmore
Keller Williams Advisors
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Denise Gifford
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 290-1443
3 in this area
299 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Pfammatter
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 404-9911
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randall Walton
Linden Lane Realty
(513) 659-2284
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Hunter-Wannemacher
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 320-6669
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1725367
APN: 592-0002-0099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.