27 Chilhowie Dr Kinnelon, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $837,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Chilhowie Dr, Kinnelon, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $739,270, approximately $330 per square foot. 27 Chilhowie Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kiel School, Stonybrook School, and Pearl R. Miller Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,165 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $11,913 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $11,913 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $10,233 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $10,233 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $11,115 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $10,859 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $10,636 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $10,456 | $419,900 | $225,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $11,398 | $350,600 | $190,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $10,615 | $348,000 | $190,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $10,430 | $348,000 | $190,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map