3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Christian Ct, Eagle, CO 81631. 27 Christian Ct is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Giarratano Mario
Bought by
Giarratano Mario and Giarratano Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Lavery Michael D
Bought by
Giarratano Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giarratano Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giarratano Mario | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giarratano Mario | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $41,220 | $4,920 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $36,690 | $4,380 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $36,690 | $4,380 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $27,060 | $3,220 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $27,840 | $3,310 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $26,070 | $3,100 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $26,070 | $3,100 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $22,220 | $2,640 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $22,220 | $2,640 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $17,640 | $2,090 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,640 | $2,090 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | $705 | $12,260 | $1,440 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map