27 Circle Dr Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $499,188 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Circle Dr, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $557,547, approximately $229 per square foot. 27 Circle Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Palmieri Eduardo M and Palmieri Deborah S
Bought by
Driscoll Andrew P and Driscoll Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,369
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$524,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Melillo Kenneth C
Bought by
Palmieri Eduardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1988
Sold by
Johnson Donna M
Bought by
Demarsilis Kenneth C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Andrew P | $172,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Andrew P | $172,000 | -- | |
| Palmieri Eduardo M | $174,000 | -- | |
| Demarsilis Kenneth C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarsilis Kenneth C | $60,000 | |
| Open | Demarsilis Kenneth C | $166,800 | |
| Closed | Demarsilis Kenneth C | $166,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarsilis Kenneth C | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $218,400 | $64,800 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $218,400 | $64,800 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $218,400 | $64,800 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $218,400 | $64,800 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $5,632 | $207,500 | $64,800 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $5,758 | $215,100 | $75,100 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $215,100 | $75,100 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map