27 Clairmont Cir Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated payment $623/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Central Air
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
- Heating Available
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a fireplace in the living room, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy outdoor time with family, and the back deck is perfect for gatherings, grilling, or relaxing outdoors. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,081
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,340 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Additional Features
- Deck
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Westover Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 134d-25-03-002.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $7,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $7,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $7,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $7,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $7,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $7,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $7,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $7,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $11,772 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $109,900 | -0.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $110,000 | +12.2% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,826 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $90,250 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4140176
APN: 134D-25-03-002.00
- 2600 Old Amy Rd
- 1503 Northwest Dr
- 1524 Parker
- 3216 Mississippi 15
- 2005 Wansley Rd
- 1332 Parker Dr
- 2230 Ridgewood Dr
- 1809 Wansley Rd
- 6 Stonesthrow Dr
- 18 Joshbury Cir
- Lot 806 Joshbury Cir
- Lot 805 Joshbury Cir
- 3538 Highway 15 N
- 2 Amyden Ct
- 41 Flynt Rd
- 77 Joshbury Cir
- 8 Amyden Ct
- 7 & 9 Amyden Ct
- 2820 Old Bay Springs Rd
- 2503 Old Bay Springs Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.