27 Clay St Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Clay St, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $152,685, approximately $145 per square foot. 27 Clay St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Regeneration Bond Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Lawson Kenneth
Bought by
Lawson Danny Ray and Lawson Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Danny Ray | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson Danny Ray | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $36,145 | $10,934 | $25,211 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $36,145 | $10,934 | $25,211 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $19,877 | $8,530 | $11,347 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $19,877 | $8,530 | $11,347 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $19,877 | $8,530 | $11,347 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map