4900 Chalet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated payment $698/month
Highlights
- Marble Flooring
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Siding
- 1-Story Property
- Baseboard Heating
- High-Rise Community
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo that blends modern comfort with timeless style. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this turnkey home features brand new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen with calcutta marble countertops, custom cabinetry, and new stainless steel appliances. The spacious bedroom offers generous closet space and abundant natural light, while the upgraded bathroom showcases a sleek vanity and designer tile finishes. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private balcony. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this stylish and low-maintenance home is move-in ready and perfectly suited for modern living. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Heat, water, trash included in condo fee for added comfort and savings.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1969
HOA Fees
- $318 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 488 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Flooring
- Marble
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Baseboard Heating
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, insurance, heat, landscapingcommunity, maintenance exterior, pool, professional mgt, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
- Towne Properties Association
- High-Rise Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -7.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | +8.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $60,000 | -14.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -17.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $85,000 | +34.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $63,000 | -16.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $75,400 | -17.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $91,000 | +16.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Price Changed | $77,900 | -2.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $79,900 | +2.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $77,900 | +332.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | Off Market | $18,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $18,000 | -37.9% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Off Market | $29,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | For Sale | $22,500 | -22.4% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $29,000 | +26.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Off Market | $23,008 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Sold | $23,008 | -29.2% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $32,500 | +41.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Price Changed | $22,900 | -8.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $24,900 | +38.3% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2012 05/27/12 | Off Market | $18,001 | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Sold | $18,001 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2011 12/16/11 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $63,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $22,000 | -- | |
| Land Contract | $27,000 | -- |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1856997
APN: 582-0010-0156
- 4905 Chalet Dr
- 4901 Chalet Dr
- 4906 Chalet Dr
- 4808 Chalet Dr
- 1013 Tennessee Ave
- 5128 Imwalle Ave
- 5140 1/2 Imwalle Ave
- 1241 Paddock Hills Ave
- 1266 Avon Dr
- 4910 Greenlee Ave
- 521 Church St
- 5012 Kemper Ave
- 1354 Avon Dr
- 743 E Mitchell Ave
- 4412 Sullivan Ave
- 218 Washington Ave
- 4009 Beechwood Ave
- 4232 Langley Ave
- 1100 Carolina Ave
- 3990 Beechwood Ave
- 1102 Egan Ct
- 538 E Mitchell Ave Unit 1st Fl 2Br Utl Inc
- 611 E Mitchell Ave Unit 1
- 1219 Franklin Ave Unit A
- 1409 Yarmouth Ave
- 1409 Yarmouth Ave Unit 1
- 842 E Mitchell Ave Unit 2
- 1421 Franklin Ave Unit 3
- 1607 Asmann Ave
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 13
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 7
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 2
- 1607 Asmann Ave Unit 24
- 1500 Yarmouth Ave Unit 2
- 890 Clinton Springs Ave Unit 1
- 1409 California Ave
- 784 N Fred Shuttlesworth Cir
- 4028 Ledgewood Dr
- 1701 Cleveland Ave
- 224 Bank Ave