27 Clover Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Clover Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $911,759, approximately $475 per square foot. 27 Clover Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Talacci Peter G
Bought by
Peter G Talacci Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Talacci Anna B
Bought by
Talacci Peter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
Talacci Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter G Talacci Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Talacci Peter G | -- | -- | |
| Talacci Anna | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $705,600 | $391,700 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $664,000 | $356,100 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $615,700 | $341,700 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $566,100 | $313,900 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $6,870 | $515,400 | $299,000 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $484,600 | $287,400 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $467,900 | $281,800 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $445,300 | $291,400 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $433,600 | $279,700 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $410,300 | $256,400 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $398,700 | $244,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map