27 Coachman Ln Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
4,909
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Coachman Ln, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $1,192,375, approximately $242 per square foot. 27 Coachman Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Long Kevin
Bought by
Long Kevin and Umashanker Renuka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Umashanker Renuka
Bought by
Long Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Asis Kristen and Gilbridge Matthew T
Bought by
Umashanker Renuka and Long Kevin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Cunha Valdemar M and Cunha Alzira
Bought by
Asis Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Chvisuk Paul N and Chvisuk Joanne B
Bought by
Cunha Valdemar M and Cunha Alzira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Desimone Virginia E
Bought by
Chvisuk Paul N and Chvisuk Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1991
Sold by
Depecol Mark A and Stevnes Burton L
Bought by
Desimone Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Long Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Long Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Long Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Umashanker Renuka | $735,000 | -- | |
| Umashanker Renuka | $735,000 | -- | |
| Asis Antonio | $789,000 | -- | |
| Asis Antonio | $789,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Valdemar M | $153,000 | -- | |
| Cunha Valdemar M | $153,000 | -- | |
| Chvisuk Paul N | $106,000 | -- | |
| Chvisuk Paul N | $106,000 | -- | |
| Desimone Virginia A | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desimone Virginia A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Desimone Virginia A | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,393 | $768,460 | $117,040 | $651,420 |
| 2024 | $21,840 | $768,460 | $117,040 | $651,420 |
| 2023 | $20,072 | $531,280 | $130,000 | $401,280 |
| 2022 | $19,126 | $531,280 | $130,000 | $401,280 |
| 2021 | $18,329 | $531,280 | $130,000 | $401,280 |
| 2019 | $18,317 | $496,400 | $130,010 | $366,390 |
| 2018 | $17,078 | $462,820 | $134,610 | $328,210 |
| 2017 | $17,078 | $462,820 | $134,610 | $328,210 |
| 2016 | $16,430 | $462,820 | $134,610 | $328,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map