27 Colonial Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,124,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Colonial Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $1,008,236, approximately $353 per square foot. 27 Colonial Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Green Panda Llc
Bought by
Falke Jarrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,059
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$876,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Svendsen Elisa
Bought by
Green Panda Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falke Jarrid | $222,700 | -- | |
| Falke Jarrid | $222,700 | -- | |
| Green Panda Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Green Panda Llc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falke Jarrid | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Green Panda Llc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,981 | $924,300 | $353,900 | $570,400 |
| 2024 | $10,506 | $862,600 | $308,000 | $554,600 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $806,900 | $293,200 | $513,700 |
| 2022 | $10,005 | $716,700 | $260,800 | $455,900 |
| 2021 | $10,137 | $671,300 | $260,800 | $410,500 |
| 2020 | $10,217 | $678,400 | $260,800 | $417,600 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $324,000 | $260,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $312,900 | $260,800 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $321,700 | $264,200 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $279,400 | $227,500 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $273,900 | $223,000 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map