Estimated Value: $303,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 County Road 15399, Louin, MS 39338 and is currently estimated at $376,479, approximately $158 per square foot. 27 County Road 15399 is a home with nearby schools including Bay Springs Elementary School, Bay Springs Middle School, and Bay Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $17,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $17,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $16,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $16,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $16,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $16,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $66 | $563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $60 | $506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $505 | $505 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $467 | $467 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $485 | $485 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map