27 Crestview St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Crestview St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $277,244, approximately $145 per square foot. 27 Crestview St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Watson Robert W and Kent Evelyn Bell
Bought by
Watson Robert W and Kent Evelyn Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Watson Robert W and Kent Evelyn Bell
Bought by
Watson Robert W and Bell Kent Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Kent Evelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Evelyn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $182,200 | $27,600 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $89,200 | $27,600 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $580 | $89,200 | $27,600 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $568 | $89,200 | $27,600 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $568 | $89,200 | $27,600 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $557 | $85,600 | $27,600 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $557 | $85,600 | $27,600 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $941 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map