27 Dav Loop Monarch, MT 59463
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $390,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dav Loop, Monarch, MT 59463 and is currently estimated at $297,092, approximately $495 per square foot. 27 Dav Loop is a home with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Glaspey Philip J
Bought by
Glaspey Philip J and Nash Venita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaspey Philip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $708 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $84,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $84,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $84,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $84,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $80,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $80,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $42,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records