27 Davis Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Burkhardt Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,986
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Davis Ave, Dayton, OH 45403. 27 Davis Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $26,950 | $6,450 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $26,950 | $6,450 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $26,950 | $6,450 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $17,270 | $4,130 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $17,270 | $4,130 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $17,270 | $4,130 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $17,820 | $4,130 | $13,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,860 | $4,130 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map