Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Rheaume
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 478-0671
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,439 - $521,000
Beautiful four bedroom, Center Hall Colonial priced to sell! Featuring hardwood floors, fireplace in living room, and remodeled family room off the kitchen with beamed cathedral ceilings. Two car garage. Sunset awnings cover backyard patio to sit and relax during the Summer. Heating and air conditioning system only 7 years old, roof and garage doors 10 yrs. old (all APO). Half bath has plenty of space to add a shower to make this a two full bath home. Almost half an acre with flat back yard features greenhouse and shed. This home is warm and cozy and just waiting for you to come take a look. Sought after neighborhood and Wilbraham schools. Call for your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald C Brendan | $253,500 | -- | |
| Bogacz David L | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald C Brendan | $231,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogacz David L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogacz David L | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogacz David L | $123,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | $253,500 | -4.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -5.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2017 07/16/17 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.5% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | +17.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Off Market | $253,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $352,000 | $96,600 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $331,500 | $96,600 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $304,200 | $96,600 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $280,800 | $96,600 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $241,100 | $103,700 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $241,100 | $103,700 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $241,200 | $103,700 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $233,200 | $103,700 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $233,200 | $103,700 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $237,600 | $115,300 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $237,600 | $115,300 | $122,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Rheaume
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 478-0671
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Graveline
The Graveline Group, LLC
(413) 636-6385
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72164724
APN: WILB-003350-000027-001453
Ask me questions while you tour the home.