Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
127 in this area
848 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,482 - $543,000
The time is now if you would like to live in one of Wilbraham's sought after neighborhoods. Adorable Cape offering a nice wide open kitchen to dining area and spacious living room w/ frplc, den off the kitchen opening to three season sunroom. Second flr features two large sized bdrms and a full bth. Most of the rooms are all nice hardwood flrs. Lot's of closet space throughout this home, updated furnace, hot water tank, roof, Anderson windows (APO). Great flat backyard & corner lot a plus!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kristen | $236,100 | -- | |
| Allen Kristen | $236,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kristen | $220,999 | |
| Closed | Allen Kristen | $220,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kristen | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Sold | $236,100 | +3.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -8.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $375,700 | $97,500 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $328,300 | $97,500 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $306,600 | $97,500 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $286,900 | $97,500 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $238,100 | $104,700 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $238,100 | $104,700 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $238,100 | $104,700 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $222,900 | $104,700 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $222,900 | $104,700 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $227,200 | $116,400 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $227,200 | $116,400 | $110,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
127 in this area
848 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William McCarry
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 565-2111
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71325661
APN: WILB-006650-000001-002534
Ask me questions while you tour the home.