S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelley Trehey
HB Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $422,249 - $482,000
"Win Win" opportunity-Wonderful location-Beautifully Updated, purposefully/professionally remodeled ranch. Newer custom kitchen all energy star appliances, marble backsplash, granite island, cabinets galore, prof. finished basement: game-room, office, laundry room, 1/2 bath, walk-in cedar closet & work area, all newer windows, some new hardwoods, family room with wood stove, walks out to screened-in porch with cedar ceiling looking out to newer aluminum above ground pool with terraced trex deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelley Trehey
HB Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 06/01/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Margaret | $265,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Kurt J | $257,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Margaret | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Kurt J | $218,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $257,500 | -3.7% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | For Sale | $267,500 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $385,800 | $97,300 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $364,200 | $97,300 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $339,800 | $97,300 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $291,100 | $97,300 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $244,200 | $104,600 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $244,200 | $104,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $244,400 | $104,600 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $222,600 | $104,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $222,600 | $104,600 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $222,700 | $116,100 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $222,700 | $116,100 | $106,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelley Trehey
HB Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
The King Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 355-4070
23 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71534716
APN: WILB-006650-000008-002541
Ask me questions while you tour the home.