Seller's Agent in 2016
Roni Thaler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 467-8250
67 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,115,210
GREAT OPPORTUNITY - MOTIVATED SELLER! Value Range $625,000 - $675,000 STUNNING and SUNNY 10 room LUXURIOUS HOME over 3100 square feet PLUS 1,000 sq ft GUEST SUITE W/ FULL BATH and large Game room in basement. LOTS OF RENOVATIONS AND UPDATES. OPEN FLOOR PLAN with coffered ceilings and hardwood. TREMENDOUS KITCHEN/FAMILY ROOM COMBINATION WITH GRANITE ISLAND, LARGE EATING AREA and French doors leading to HUGE BRAZILIAN CHERRY DECK and 12 x 16 Sunroom with coffered ceiling over looking MAGNIFICENT LOT. 3 bedroom 3.5 baths + 1st floor office, . Open Living room/dining room combination with cathedral ceiling and coffered ceiling also leads to deck. 2 story foyer. BRAND NEW SEPTIC - - 2013, Central A/C - 2015, Furnace - 2011, Kitchen - 2006, Master Bedroom Bath and 2nd floor Hall Bath - 2009. Unbelievable Renovations. Plus lots more! HUGE PRIVATE YARD WITH GORGEOUS VIEW. NATURE LOVERS DELIGHT! CONVENIENT LOCATION!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyppolite Vladimir | $620,000 | -- | |
| Cotton Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Louis | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cotton Louis | $297,500 | -- | |
| Bailin David | $320,440 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyppolite Vladimir | $524,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailin David | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailin David | $56,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $620,000 | -0.8% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -10.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -12.5% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -5.9% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,461 | $941,700 | $425,100 | $516,600 |
| 2024 | $15,778 | $897,500 | $389,900 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $14,946 | $804,000 | $364,300 | $439,700 |
| 2022 | $14,256 | $721,800 | $303,400 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $13,950 | $682,800 | $277,200 | $405,600 |
| 2020 | $12,798 | $673,600 | $268,000 | $405,600 |
| 2019 | $13,265 | $683,400 | $248,000 | $435,400 |
| 2018 | $13,141 | $678,400 | $243,000 | $435,400 |
| 2017 | $12,841 | $654,500 | $227,200 | $427,300 |
| 2016 | $12,408 | $617,000 | $227,200 | $389,800 |
| 2015 | $12,089 | $595,500 | $208,600 | $386,900 |
| 2014 | $11,592 | $564,100 | $208,500 | $355,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roni Thaler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 467-8250
67 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71985003
APN: SHAR-000132-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.