27 Delawareview Ave Trenton, NJ 08618
Downtown Trenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,802 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Delawareview Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $205,701, approximately $100 per square foot. 27 Delawareview Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Intermediate School, Trenton Central High School - Main Campus, and Foundation Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $67,000 | $8,300 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $68,200 | $8,300 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $68,200 | $8,300 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $86,700 | $11,100 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $86,700 | $11,100 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $86,700 | $11,100 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map