27 Dorothy Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $544,252
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dorothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $496,313, approximately $198 per square foot. 27 Dorothy Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Bought by
North Peter B Jr Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,645
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$362,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Peter B Jr Amanda L | $316,215 | John W Arpey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Peter B Jr Amanda L | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $39 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $10,549 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $10,465 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $9,838 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,000 | $26,500 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map