NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Dylan Dr Unit 30 Suffield, CT 06078

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $741,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $693,040 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,379 / mo

About This Home

This new construction offers a covered portico as you enter the front door into the foyer. A diagonal hallway leads past the mudroom to the fireplaced family room which is open to the nook and kitchen. The kitchen has a walk-in pantry and an 8 foot long island with an overhang that has space to seat 4. The first floor also has a formal dining room in the front and a private office in the rear. A turned staircase leads up to the second floor which has 4 bedrooms plus a laundry room. The primary bedroom has a dressing area which leads to 2 walk-in closets and a luxurious private bath with double vanities, a soaking tub and an oversized shower. This particular lot will have a walk-out basement that can certainly be finished adding an additional 600-1000 sq. ft. if desired. This style is one of many being offered at Suffield Chase.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
List Price
$642,900
Sold Price
$693,040
Premium/Discount to List
$50,140
7.8%
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$651,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$41,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markovic Alessandro $150,000 None Available
Markovic Alessandro $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $693,040 +7.8% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2023 08/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $642,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,830 $462,630 $84,980 $377,650
2024 $1,923 $84,980 $84,980 $0
2023 $1,955 $68,320 $68,320 $0
2022 $1,955 $68,320 $68,320 $0
2021 $1,957 $68,320 $68,320 $0
2020 $1,957 $68,320 $68,320 $0
2019 $1,962 $68,320 $68,320 $0
2018 $1,324 $45,150 $45,150 $0
2017 $1,304 $45,150 $45,150 $0
2016 $1,273 $45,150 $45,150 $0
2015 $1,254 $45,150 $45,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.