27 E 9th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E 9th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 27 E 9th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Roth Jerome Joseph
Bought by
Roth Jerome Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Kenton Circuit Court
Bought by
Roth Jerome J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Quinn Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Kathleen
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Holders Of Emc Mortgage Loan Trust 2002-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Jerome Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Jerome Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Jerome J | $51,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Jerome J | $51,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quinn Gregg | $33,000 | Us Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |