Village Crossing East Building 27 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 214 Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 214, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $338,092, approximately $262 per square foot. 27 E Hattendorf Ave Unit 214 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Schreiber Irene M
Bought by
Mehra Vinod and Mehra Nira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Village Crossing Llc
Bought by
Schreiber Irene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehra Vinod | $240,000 | Git | |
| Schreiber Irene M | $181,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Irene M | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,496 | $89,131 | $21,290 | $67,841 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $81,510 | $19,470 | $62,040 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $69,740 | $16,660 | $53,080 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $66,260 | $15,830 | $50,430 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $64,640 | $15,440 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $62,120 | $14,840 | $47,280 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $72,740 | $14,450 | $58,290 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $67,420 | $13,390 | $54,030 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $62,390 | $12,390 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $58,220 | $11,560 | $46,660 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $52,190 | $10,360 | $41,830 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $53,970 | $10,710 | $43,260 |
Source: Public Records
About Village Crossing East Building
Map