27 E Ridgewood Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $426,724 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,156
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $498,181, approximately $157 per square foot. 27 E Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Fisher Brent C and Fisher Joy C
Bought by
Platt William R and Platt Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,930
Outstanding Balance
$46,058
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$452,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Rowney Darla J
Bought by
Fisher Brent C and Fisher Joy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,582
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt William R | $167,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Brent C | $143,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt William R | $131,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Brent C | $143,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $7,780 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $7,470 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $7,126 | $242,300 | $52,000 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map