27 Eagle Ave Unit 27A Warwick, RI 02889
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,038 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagle Ave Unit 27A, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $411,510, approximately $292 per square foot. 27 Eagle Ave Unit 27A is a home located in Kent County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $341,600 | $0 | $341,600 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $297,700 | $0 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $297,700 | $0 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $210,200 | $0 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $192,600 | $0 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $192,600 | $0 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $192,600 | $0 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $186,200 | $0 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $186,200 | $0 | $186,200 |
| 2013 | $3,685 | $186,200 | $0 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map