Estimated Value: $233,000 - $387,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagle Dr, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $276,531, approximately $454 per square foot. 27 Eagle Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William T. Barron Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Salemme Lisa M
Bought by
Chapdelaine Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,007
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Murphy William J and Murphy Teresa
Bought by
Salemme Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Chontoina Ft
Bought by
Murphy William J and Murphy Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapdelaine Mark T | $115,000 | -- | |
| Salemme Lisa M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Murphy William J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy William J | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy William J | $76,000 |