27 Echo Lake Dr Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $417,574 - $741,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Echo Lake Dr, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $571,894, approximately $376 per square foot. 27 Echo Lake Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Nepenthe Llc
Bought by
Zelle Susan Weir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Queen Timothy E and Queen Timothy P
Bought by
Nepenthe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelle Susan Weir | -- | None Available | |
| Nepenthe Llc | $399,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,200 | $33,100 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,200 | $48,100 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $256,200 | $48,100 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map