27 Equator Dr Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $3,229,000 - $4,404,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Equator Dr, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $3,743,375. 27 Equator Dr is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Pine Knoll R T
Bought by
Reis Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Joseph F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reis Joseph F | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,360 | $2,853,600 | $741,700 | $2,111,900 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $2,666,000 | $679,900 | $1,986,100 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $2,176,000 | $671,000 | $1,505,000 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $1,684,200 | $559,300 | $1,124,900 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $1,698,600 | $588,700 | $1,109,900 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $1,742,100 | $588,700 | $1,153,400 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $1,624,100 | $470,700 | $1,153,400 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $1,428,100 | $421,700 | $1,006,400 |
| 2017 | $4,752 | $1,401,800 | $402,100 | $999,700 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $1,289,100 | $372,700 | $916,400 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $1,158,500 | $276,300 | $882,200 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $1,124,000 | $241,800 | $882,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map