27 Fieldstone Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $627,063 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Fieldstone Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $667,516, approximately $374 per square foot. 27 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Croce Nicholas M and Croce Ruth A
Bought by
Ruth A Croce T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Estrela Antonio L and Estrela Maria P
Bought by
Croce Nicholas M and Croce Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
David R Picerne T
Bought by
Estrela Antonio L and Estrela Maria P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Croce T | -- | None Available | |
| Croce Nicholas M | $246,500 | -- | |
| Estrela Antonio L | $202,870 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrela Antonio L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrela Antonio L | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrela Antonio L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrela Antonio L | $197,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $492,900 | $183,100 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $498,700 | $183,100 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $498,700 | $183,100 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $321,300 | $102,800 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $321,300 | $102,800 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $321,300 | $102,800 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $284,000 | $87,600 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $284,000 | $87,600 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $284,000 | $87,600 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $279,600 | $82,900 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $279,600 | $82,900 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $279,600 | $82,900 | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $5,089 | $272,700 | $97,300 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map