27 Flagstone Path Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,003,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Flagstone Path, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $941,437, approximately $225 per square foot. 27 Flagstone Path is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Rindlisdbacher Rolf M and Rindlisdbacher Marilyn
Bought by
Donoughue Timothy M and Donoughue Katrina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,950
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Rindlisbacher Rolf M and Rindlisbacher Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Turner Kenneth M and Turner Ann B
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Hess John Gregory and Hess Robin M
Bought by
Turner Kenneth M and Turner Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Leigh Meyer Inc
Bought by
Hess John Gregory and Hess Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,300
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donoughue Timothy M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rindlisbacher Rolf M | -- | Multiple | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Turner Kenneth M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hess John Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donoughue Timothy M | $99,950 | |
| Open | Donoughue Timothy M | $310,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rindlisbacher Rolf M | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Kenneth M | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess John Gregory | $256,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,563 | $758,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $689,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $626,780 | $140,000 | $587,510 |
| 2022 | $11,300 | $569,800 | $140,000 | $530,000 |
| 2021 | $11,017 | $518,000 | $60,090 | $457,910 |
| 2020 | $12,466 | $559,460 | $60,090 | $499,370 |
| 2019 | $12,464 | $541,500 | $60,090 | $481,410 |
| 2018 | $11,814 | $560,890 | $60,090 | $500,800 |
| 2017 | $13,923 | $573,300 | $60,090 | $513,210 |
| 2016 | $14,826 | $610,520 | $60,090 | $550,430 |
| 2015 | $13,136 | $583,840 | $60,090 | $523,750 |
| 2014 | $13,136 | $540,410 | $60,090 | $480,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map