43 S Flagstone Path Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,715 - $964,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 S Flagstone Path Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $912,929, approximately $257 per square foot. 43 S Flagstone Path Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Walker Perry Jerome and Walker Judy Bonvillion
Bought by
Walker Perry Jerome and Walker Judy Bonvillion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Calicchia Vincent F and Calicchia Robin R
Bought by
Walker Perry J and Walker Judy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,188
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$791,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Lee Stella
Bought by
Calicchia Vincent F and Calicchia Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Meyer & Leigh Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Perry Jerome | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Perry J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Calicchia Vincent F | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Perry J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calicchia Vincent F | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Calicchia Vincent F | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $786,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $715,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $650,350 | $140,000 | $601,680 |
| 2022 | $9,315 | $591,230 | $140,000 | $491,700 |
| 2021 | $11,789 | $537,480 | $60,080 | $477,400 |
| 2020 | $11,905 | $534,280 | $60,080 | $474,200 |
| 2019 | $12,298 | $534,280 | $60,080 | $474,200 |
| 2018 | $10,698 | $534,280 | $60,080 | $474,200 |
| 2017 | $13,396 | $551,600 | $60,080 | $491,520 |
| 2016 | $13,524 | $556,900 | $60,080 | $496,820 |
| 2015 | $10,832 | $544,000 | $60,080 | $483,920 |
| 2014 | $10,832 | $507,120 | $60,080 | $447,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map