27 Foster Cir Andover, MA 01810
East Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Foster Cir, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $838,395, approximately $453 per square foot. 27 Foster Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,970 | $798,200 | $546,700 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $9,548 | $741,300 | $497,300 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $9,132 | $668,500 | $447,900 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $586,900 | $396,400 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $8,191 | $535,700 | $360,400 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $7,853 | $523,200 | $351,600 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $478,700 | $311,400 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $7,008 | $448,100 | $293,800 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $441,100 | $288,100 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $422,400 | $269,400 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $403,700 | $259,200 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map