27 Frandy Dr Panacea, FL 32346
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Frandy Dr, Panacea, FL 32346 and is currently estimated at $283,301, approximately $215 per square foot. 27 Frandy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Medart Elementary School, Wakulla High School, and Wakulla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Barwick George Barrett and Barwick Allison
Bought by
Barwick Charles Edward and Barwick Glenda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Barwick George Barrett and Barwick Allison
Bought by
Barwick Charles E and Barwick Glenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Barwick Charles E and Barwick Glenda F
Bought by
Barwick George Barrett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barwick Charles Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Barwick Charles E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Barwick George Barrett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $113,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $109,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $106,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $103,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $97,722 | $0 | $0 |