S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $905,000
One level living at its finest...This beautiful 3 bedroom ranch located in a desirable neighborhood on the West side is waiting for you. Step into a fire placed living room that has been freshly painted and has hardwood floors throughout. Eat in kitchen with a spacious 3 season porch overlooking the private backyard is perfect for entertaining. 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath complete the first floor. Looking for more space for entertaining you will find a fully finished basement with a full bath and walk out to the patio. All of this with a attached 2 car garage makes this the perfect home for you.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benassi Joseph | $500,000 | -- | |
| Abdeen Hesham | $425,000 | -- | |
| Abdeen Hesham | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benassi Joseph | $259,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdeen Hesham | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdeen Hesham | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $817,000 | $575,200 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $9,419 | $803,700 | $565,800 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $8,865 | $704,100 | $495,700 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $664,300 | $467,600 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $10,868 | $615,300 | $427,900 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $8,161 | $585,000 | $406,800 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $549,800 | $382,300 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $514,500 | $357,700 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $504,400 | $350,700 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $494,800 | $306,200 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $457,300 | $283,000 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $6,514 | $441,900 | $273,400 | $168,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
31 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72081438
APN: READ-000003-000000-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.