27 Globe St West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Globe St, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $257,086, approximately $249 per square foot. 27 Globe St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and Libertas Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $203,200 | $84,700 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $193,400 | $84,700 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $176,500 | $84,700 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $157,900 | $76,800 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $132,400 | $61,100 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $132,400 | $61,100 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $132,400 | $61,100 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $132,400 | $61,100 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $132,400 | $61,100 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $130,100 | $58,800 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $123,400 | $57,700 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $507 | $123,400 | $57,700 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map