90 Bridge St West Springfield, MA 01089
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Bridge St, West Springfield, MA 01089. 90 Bridge St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and Libertas Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Creanza Realty 2 Llp
Bought by
945 Ms Ws Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
J & K Railroad Rt and Barbero Joseph
Bought by
Creanza Rlty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Ondis Paul
Bought by
J & K Railroad Rt and Barbero Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Ludlow Sb
Bought by
Ondis Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Castle Hills Invest
Bought by
Ludlow Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 945 Ms Ws Llc | $2,875,662 | None Available | |
| Creanza Rlty Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Creanza Rlty Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| J & K Railroad Rt | $18,000 | -- | |
| Barbero | $18,000 | -- | |
| Ondis Paul | $1,002 | -- | |
| Ondis Paul | $1,002 | -- | |
| Ludlow Sb | $47,000 | -- | |
| Ludlow Sb | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ludlow Sb | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlow Sb | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $125,400 | $84,000 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $56,500 | $52,000 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $49,600 | $46,900 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $49,600 | $46,900 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $49,600 | $46,900 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $49,600 | $46,900 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $49,600 | $46,900 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $47,800 | $45,100 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $46,900 | $44,200 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $46,900 | $44,200 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map