27 Greenleaf St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $383,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Greenleaf St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $368,222, approximately $153 per square foot. 27 Greenleaf St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Mccaslin Guy D and Mccaslin Charissa G
Bought by
Small David L and Baer Bethann T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Sears Mtg Corp
Bought by
Mccaslin Guy D and Mccaslin Charissa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Belliveau Howard E and Sears Mtg Corp
Bought by
Sears Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1987
Sold by
Phaneuf Robert J
Bought by
Belliveau Howard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small David L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mccaslin Guy D | $97,000 | -- | |
| Sears Mtg Corp | $125,447 | -- | |
| Belliveau Howard E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belliveau Howard E | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Belliveau Howard E | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Howard E | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $280,400 | $39,100 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $270,900 | $39,100 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $242,400 | $36,800 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $220,800 | $34,400 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $226,200 | $31,300 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $217,000 | $31,300 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $196,500 | $32,300 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $193,500 | $32,300 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $186,600 | $32,300 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $174,000 | $32,300 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $166,200 | $32,300 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map