Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Salemi
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 478-3555
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,476 - $474,000
Wonderful location for this Multi Family property in Historic Forest Park District just a step away from Forest Park! Flowing floor plans with spacious rooms in all apartments. First & second floor offering a total of 6 Rms w/LRM, DRM, KIT, 3 BRS, 1 Bath. Charming third floor unit with 4 Rms, spacious Kitchen w/dining area, 2 Bdrms, 1 Bath. Off street parking, two car garage. All tenants on Month to Month lease. Convenient location w/easy access to major highways.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1896
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Alexis | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Alexis | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -16.2% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $326,600 | $39,100 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $295,400 | $39,100 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $229,500 | $36,800 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $225,400 | $34,400 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $184,000 | $31,300 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $187,800 | $31,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $157,500 | $32,300 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $155,800 | $32,300 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $163,300 | $32,300 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $158,700 | $32,300 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $156,400 | $32,300 | $124,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Salemi
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 478-3555
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mary McDonald
Gallagher Real Estate
(860) 214-4850
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71652134
APN: SPRI-006040-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.