27 Harlequin Loop Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $389,147 - $435,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Harlequin Loop, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $421,037, approximately $149 per square foot. 27 Harlequin Loop is a home with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Donalee and Gordon John F
Bought by
Donalee Gordon Revocable Trust and John F Gordon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalee Gordon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $962 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $752 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $752 | $21,550 | $1,050 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map